Competitions

2021 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Travis Grulkowski Winner808480244
Ron Kuehl I848587256
Brian Crowley868984259
Robb Lipsey948977260
Scott Diller919096277
Mike Sullivan979487278
Wayne Hustad101104103308

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Pete Huber Winner8586171
Howie Lewis8994183
Mike Palermo9393186
Mickey CohodesDNPDNPDNF

2021 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Ron Kuehl IIChampion
Brett MatschkeConsolation Winner
Travis GrulkowskiPoor Losers Winner
Pete HuberLimbo Winner
Dave MoldenhauerChampionship Runner Up
Cory HoffmanConsolation Runner Up
Ron Kuehl IPoor Losers Runner Up
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 3rd Place
Robb LipseyPoor Losers 4th Place
Scott DillerPoor Losers 5th Place
Mike SullivanPoor Losers 6th Place
Wayne HustadPoor Losers 7th Place
Howie LewisLimbo Runner Up
Mike PalermoLimbo 3rd Place
Mickey CohodesLimbo 4th Place
Kyle MatschkeLeftovers Winner
Denny DavidsonLeftovers 2nd Place
Phil HuberFilled In
Spike Wendt JrInjured List

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary