Competitions

2018 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Tom O'Malley Winner807581236
Howie Lewis817980240
Brett Matschke788589252
Dale Wendt Sr948279255
Mike Sullivan778692255
Dick Pepe908284256
George McNeil898586260
Wayne Hustad998785271
Dick Niedziela8581DNFDNF
John TincombeDNPDNPDNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Spike Wendt Jr Winner8079159
Dick Matschke8781168
Jeff Goodrich9082172
Mike Palermo8493177

2018 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Mark FischerChampion
Cory HoffmanConsolation Winner
Tom O'MalleyPoor Losers Winner
Spike Wendt JrLimbo Winner
Brian CrowleyChampionship Runner Up
Kyle MatschkeConsolation Runner Up
Howie LewisPoor Losers Runner Up
Brett MatschkePoor Losers 3rd Place
Mike SullivanPoor Losers 4th Place (tied)
Dale Wendt SrPoor Losers 4th Place (tied)
Dick PepePoor Losers 6th Place
George McNeilPoor Losers 7th Place
Wayne HustadPoor Losers 8th Place
Dick NiedzielaPoor Losers 9th Place (DNF)
John TincombePoor Losers 10th Place (DNF)
Dick MatschkeLimbo Runner Up
Jeff GoodrichLimbo 3rd Place
Mike PalermoLimbo 4th Place
Darin UtleyLeftovers Winner
Robb LipseyLeftovers 2nd Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary