Competitions

2019 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Ron Kuehl II Winner858378246
George McNeil788690254
Howie Lewis898979257
Pierre LaVignette888688262
Dick Matschke918686263
Mickey Cohodes938288263
Mike Palermo928488264
Scott Diller919291274

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Mike Sullivan Winner7677153
Cory Hoffman8786173
Dale Wendt Sr9777174

2019 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Brian CrowleyChampion
Kyle MatschkeConsolation Winner
Ron Kuehl IIPoor Losers Winner
Mike SullivanLimbo Winner
Spike Wendt JrChampionship Runner Up
Mike HartensteinConsolation Runner Up
George McNeilPoor Losers Runner Up
Howie LewisPoor Losers 3rd Place
Pierre LaVignettePoor Losers 4th Place
Mickey CohodesPoor Losers 5th Place (tied)
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 5th Place (tied)
Mike PalermoPoor Losers 7th Place
Scott DillerPoor Losers 8th Place
Cory HoffmanLimbo Runner Up
Dale Wendt SrLimbo 3rd Place
Brett MatschkeLeftovers Winner
Wayne HustadLeftovers 2nd Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary