Competitions

2006 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1GolferR3
82John Nance78
90Darrell Beach79
90Art Pruneau81
88Bob Ripp82
84Dick Matschke84
85Peter Cop86
82Randall Barthelmess87
83Peter Glowacki90

Semifinals

GolferR4
John Nance78
Art Pruneau80
Bob Ripp84
Darrell Beach85

Final

GolferR5
John Nance75
Art Pruneau77

Consolation Winner

John Nance

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Bob Lutz Winner737284229
Bill Boyd748081235
Kyle Matschke827579236
Peter Cop787685239
Dick Pepe808179240
Dick Matschke787984241
Randall Barthelmess817984244
John Tincombe847388245
Peter Glowacki857694255

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
John Cop Winner7877155
Dale Wendt Sr7787164
Darrell Beach8385168
Bob Ripp8890178

2006 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Don LaskyChampion
John NanceConsolation Winner
Bob LutzPoor Losers Winnner
John CopLimbo Winner
George McNeilChampionship Runner Up
Art PruneauConsolation Runner Up
Bill BoydPoor Losers Runner Up
Kyle MatschkePoor Losers 3rd Place
Peter CopPoor Losers 4th Place
Dick PepePoor Losers 5th Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 6th Place
Randall BarthelmessPoor Losers 7th Place
John TincombePoor Losers 8th Place
Peter GlowackiPoor Losers 9th Place
Dale Wendt SrLimbo Runner Up
Darrell BeachLimbo 3rd Place
Bob RippLimbo 4th Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary