Competitions

2016 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

1st Elimination

R1+2GolferR3
172Dick Pepe72
175Ed Gaffney77
171Mike Palermo78
175Wayne Chiavacci79
176Spike Wendt Jr80
166Todd Fritz81
170Dale Wendt Sr81
197Wally Brown82
175John Nance84
184Gary Ganske85
167Brian Crowley86
186Larry Brown97
178Kevin Adams97

Quarterfinals

GolferR4
Dick Pepe76
Mike Palermo76
Todd Fritz76
Spike Wendt Jr77
Ed Gaffney81
Wayne Chiavacci83

Semifinals

GolferR5
Mike Palermo72
Todd Fritz80
Dick Pepe81

Final

GolferR6
Mike Palermo81
Todd Fritz83

Consolation Winner

Mike Palermo

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Brett Matschke Winner887072230
Robb Lipsey757882235
Brian Crowley837380236
Dick Matschke817780238
Keith Meyer818481246
Gary Ganske888781256
John Tincombe927985256
Kevin Adams769090256
Dale Wendt Sr798894261
John Nance918289262
Larry Brown9196100287
Wally Brown7895DNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Pierre LaVignette Winner7881159
Ed Gaffney8377160
Randy Hathaway8080160
Mike Sullivan8192173
Wayne Chiavacci8489173
Spike Wendt Jr9186177

2016 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
George McNeilChampion
Mike PalermoConsolation Winner
Brett MatschkePoor Losers Winner
Pierre LaVignetteLimbo Winner
Jim SimmonsChampionship Runner Up
Dick PepeConsolation Runner Up
Robb LipseyPoor Losers Runner Up
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 3rd Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 4th Place
Todd FritzPoor Losers 5th Place
Keith MeyerPoor Losers 6th Place
Kevin AdamsPoor Losers 7th Place (tied)
Gary GanskePoor Losers 7th Place (tied)
John TincombePoor Losers 7th Place (tied)
John NancePoor Losers 10th Place
Larry BrownPoor Losers 11th Place
Wally BrownPoor Losers 12th Place (DNF)
Ed GaffneyLimbo Runner Up (tied)
Randy HathawayLimbo Runner Up (tied)
Wayne ChiavacciLimbo 4th Place (tied)
Mike SullivanLimbo 4th Place (tied)
Dale Wendt SrLimbo 6th Place
Spike Wendt JrLeftovers Winner
Kyle MatschkeLeftovers 2nd Place
Howie LewisFilled In

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary