Competitions

2007 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

1st Elimination

R1GolferR2
79Peter Cop80
82John Tincombe84
75Don Lasky87
79Dick Pepe92
81George McNeil96
82Art Pruneau98
81Jim Simmons98
82Kyle Matschke100

Quarterfinals

GolferR3
Don Lasky80
Dick Pepe88
Peter Cop91
John Tincombe96

Semifinals

GolferR4
Don Lasky78
Dick Pepe79
Peter Cop84

Final

GolferR5+6
Don Lasky159
Dick Pepe161

Champion

Don Lasky

ConsolationBack to Top

1st Elimination

R1GolferR2
83John Nance84
85Dale Wendt Sr85
87Bob Lutz87
90Bob Ripp88
86John Cop93
94Ralph Andren96
86Dick Matschke104
89Tom Heun110

Quarterfinals

GolferR3
Dale Wendt Sr83
John Nance88
Bob Lutz96
Bob Ripp99

Semifinals

GolferR4
Bob Lutz79
John Nance80
Dale Wendt Sr80

Final

GolferR5+6
Bob Lutz157
John Nance169

Consolation Winner

Bob Lutz

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR3R4R5R6Total
Jim Simmons Winner88858578336
Kyle Matschke94937977343
George McNeil90858490349
Art Pruneau87879087351
Dick Matschke93878883351
John Cop95918684356
Ralph Andren91949287364
Tom Heun921009486372

LimboBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
John Tincombe Winner838772242
Bob Ripp858589259

2007 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Don LaskyChampion
Dale Wendt SrConsolation Winner
Kyle MatschkePoor Losers Winner (tied)
Jim SimmonsPoor Losers Winner (tied)
John TincombeLimbo Winner
Dick PepeChampionship Runner Up
Bob LutzConsolation Runner Up
George McNeilPoor Losers 3rd Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 4th Place (tied)
Art PruneauPoor Losers 4th Place (tied)
John CopPoor Losers 6th Place
Ralph AndrenPoor Losers 7th Place
Tom HeunPoor Losers 8th Place
Bob RippLimbo Runner Up
Peter CopLeftovers Winner
John NanceLeftovers 2nd Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary