Competitions

2005 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

1st Elimination

R1GolferR2
84Kyle Matschke74
85Peter Cop76
82George McNeil78
87Bob Lutz79
85Bill Boyd81
82Ron Litton82
84Dick Pepe83
86John Cop83
89Bob Ripp85
90Bill Spelius87
86Dick Nowak95

Quarterfinals

GolferR3
Peter Cop80
Ron Litton86
Bob Lutz86
George McNeil87
Kyle Matschke87
Bill Boyd88

Semifinals

GolferR4
Peter Cop80
Bob Lutz80
Ron Litton88

Final

GolferR5
Peter Cop77
Bob Lutz82

Consolation Winner

Peter Cop

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR3R4R5R6Total
John Tincombe Winner79747585313
Bob Naukkari76847486320
Jim Simmons83757785320
Dick Pepe90807477321
Dick Matschke89818284336
Randall Barthelmess85888582340
John Cop89928777345
Dick Nowak95848286347
Bob Ripp97958094366
Bill Spelius1009497113404

LimboBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
George McNeil Winner787776231
Dwight Lincoln757882235
John Nance778079236
Dale Wendt Sr768479239
Kyle Matschke787687241
Bill Boyd817990250

2005 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Art PruneauChampion
Peter CopConsolation Winner
Duane LundePoor Losers Winner
George McNeilLimbo Winner (tied)
Dick PepeLimbo Winner (tied)
John NanceChampionship Runner Up
Bob LutzConsolation Runner Up
John TincombePoor Losers Runner Up
Bob NaukkariPoor Losers 3rd Place
Jim SimmonsPoor Losers 4th Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 5th Place
Randall BarthelmessPoor Losers 6th Place
John CopPoor Losers 7th Place
Dick NowakPoor Losers 8th Place
Bob RippPoor Losers 9th Place
Bill SpeliusPoor Losers 10th Place
Dwight LincolnLimbo 3rd Place
Dale Wendt SrLimbo 4th Place
Kyle MatschkeLimbo 5th Place
Bill BoydLimbo 6th Place
Don LaskyLeftovers Winner
Ron LittonLeftovers 2nd Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary