Competitions

2010 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R2+3GolferR4
171George McNeil83
172John Nance83
163Dale Wendt Sr86
163Jim Maurin88
169Don Lasky90
178Dick Matschke90
175Tom O'Malley90
178Ed Gaffney95

Semifinals

GolferR5
Jim Maurin81
Dale Wendt Sr81
George McNeil87
John Nance88

Final

GolferR6
Jim Maurin79
Dale Wendt Sr82

Champion

Jim Maurin

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R2+3GolferR4
183Dick Pepe85
185Spike Wendt Jr86
185Kyle Matschke88
207B Naukkari / B Ripp90
195Ken Enneking92
179Gary Ford93
180Jim Simmons93
204Clint Inglee106

Semifinals

GolferR5
Spike Wendt Jr77
Dick Pepe81
Kyle Matschke85
B Naukkari / B Ripp108

Final

GolferR6
Dick Pepe91
Spike Wendt Jr98

Consolation Winner

Dick Pepe

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Don Lasky Winner8681167
Jim Simmons9083173
Dick Matschke8886174
Ed Gaffney8990179
Clint Inglee8894182
Tom O'Malley8896184
Gary Ford8799186
Ken Enneking92103195

LimboBack to Top

GolferR6Total
B Naukkari / B Ripp Winner8484
George McNeil8888
John Nance8888
Kyle Matschke8888

2010 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Jim MaurinChampion
Dick PepeConsolation Winner
Don LaskyPoor Losers Winner
Bob RippLimbo Winner (w/Bob Naukkari)
Bob NaukkariLimbo Winner (w/Bob Ripp)
Dale Wendt SrChampionship Runner Up
Spike Wendt JrConsolation Runner Up
Jim SimmonsPoor Losers Runner Up
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 3rd Place
Ed GaffneyPoor Losers 4th Place
Clint IngleePoor Losers 5th Place
Tom O'MalleyPoor Losers 6th Place
Gary FordPoor Losers 7th Place
Ken EnnekingPoor Losers 8th Place
Kyle MatschkeLimbo Runner Up
George McNeilLimbo 3rd Place (tied)
John NanceLimbo 3rd Place (tied)

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary