Competitions

2015 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Spike Wendt Jr Winner827778237
Randy Hathaway877378238
Todd Fritz777983239
Brian Crowley788284244
Dale Wendt Sr927776245
John Nance838677246
Tom O'Malley857586246
Kyle Matschke848680250
Robb Lipsey879289268
John CopDNPDNPDNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Keith Meyer Winner7576151
Brett Matschke7380153
Jim Simmons7481155
Dick Matschke8576161
John Tincombe8577162
Kevin AdamsDNPDNPDNF

2015 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Mike PalermoChampion
Dick PepeConsolation Winner
Spike Wendt JrPoor Losers Winner
Keith MeyerLimbo Winner
George McNeilChampionship Runner Up
Wayne ChiavacciConsolation Runner Up
Randy HathawayPoor Losers Runner Up
Todd FritzPoor Losers 3rd Place
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 4th Place
Dale Wendt SrPoor Losers 5th Place
John NancePoor Losers 6th Place (tied)
Tom O'MalleyPoor Losers 6th Place (tied)
Kyle MatschkePoor Losers 8th Place
Robb LipseyPoor Losers 9th Place
John CopPoor Losers 10th Place (DNF)
Brett MatschkeLimbo Runner Up
Jim SimmonsLimbo 3rd Place
Dick MatschkeLimbo 4th Place
John TincombeLimbo 5th Place
Kevin AdamsLimbo 6th Place (DNF)
Pierre LaVignetteLeftovers Winner
Kim NormanLeftovers 2nd Place
Ed GaffneyAttended
Howie LewisAttended
Marcos VargasFilled In

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary