Competitions

2014 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

1st Elimination

R1+2GolferR3
182Howie Lewis71
175Clint Inglee79
174John Nance83
188Brian Crowley84
172Robb Lipsey84
179Dick Pepe87
173George McNeil89
177Keith Meyer89
181Tom O'Malley90

Quarterfinals

GolferR4
John Nance75
Clint Inglee75
Howie Lewis80
Robb Lipsey80
Brian Crowley82

Semifinals

GolferR5
John Nance82
Howie Lewis83
Clint Inglee96

Final

GolferR6
Howie Lewis87
John Nance88

Consolation Winner

Howie Lewis

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Todd Fritz Winner748380237
Dick Matschke758283240
Brett Matschke788580243
Wayne Chiavacci698988246
Dick Pepe739783253
George McNeil758890253
Mike Palermo828191254
Tom O'Malley818788256
Keith Meyer838492259

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Spike Wendt Jr Winner8476160
Dale Wendt Sr8284166
Robb Lipsey10284186
Brian Crowley10387190

2014 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Kyle MatschkeChampion
Howie LewisConsolation Winner
Todd FritzPoor Losers Winner
Spike Wendt JrLimbo Winner
Kim NormanChampionship Runner Up
John NanceConsolation Runner Up
Dick MatschkePoor Losers Runner Up
Brett MatschkePoor Losers 3rd Place
Wayne ChiavacciPoor Losers 4th Place
George McNeilPoor Losers 5th Place (tied)
Dick PepePoor Losers 5th Place (tied)
Mike PalermoPoor Losers 7th Place
Tom O'MalleyPoor Losers 8th Place
Keith MeyerPoor Losers 9th Place
Dale Wendt SrLimbo Runner Up
Robb LipseyLimbo 3rd Place
Brian CrowleyLimbo 4th Place
Pierre LaVignetteLeftovers Winner
Clint IngleeLeftovers 2nd Place
Ed GaffneyAttended
John TincombeInjured List

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary