Competitions

2008 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1+2GolferR3
183John Tincombe89
185Jim Simmons94
186Dick Pepe96
187George McNeil96
180Kyle Matschke97
181John Nance99

Semifinals

GolferR4
John Tincombe81
Jim Simmons89
Dick Pepe90

Final

GolferR5+6
Jim Simmons185
John Tincombe186

Champion

Jim Simmons

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1+2GolferR3
189Dick Matschke97
190Tom Heun98
188Tom O'Malley98
211Bob Ripp99
203Dale Wendt Sr102
189Art Pruneau105

Semifinals

GolferR4
Tom O'Malley89
Tom Heun90
Dick Matschke90

Final

GolferR5+6
Tom O'Malley194
Tom Heun207

Consolation Winner

Tom O'Malley

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Kyle Matschke Winner1008089269
John Nance9010094284
George McNeil959694285
Art Pruneau89104100293
Bob Ripp10310597305
Dale Wendt Sr105108102315

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Dick Pepe Winner9593188
Dick Matschke10296198

2008 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Jim SimmonsChampion
Tom O'MalleyConsolation Winner
Kyle MatschkePoor Losers Winner
Dick PepeLimbo Winner
John TincombeChampionship Runner Up
Tom HeunConsolation Runner Up
John NancePoor Losers Runner Up
George McNeilPoor Losers 3rd Place
Art PruneauPoor Losers 4th Place
Bob RippPoor Losers 5th Place
Dale Wendt SrPoor Losers 6th Place
Dick MatschkeLimbo Runner Up

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary