Competitions

2012 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1+2GolferR3
180Jim Simmons87
180Tom O'Malley87
DNFEd Gaffney89
182John Nance91
DNFBob Hebert92
DNFJohn Tincombe93
180Gary Ford94
197Clint Inglee94
196Brian Crowley95

Semifinals

GolferR4
Jim Simmons77
Tom O'Malley83
Ed Gaffney89
Bob Hebert90
John Nance91

Final

GolferR5+6
Jim Simmons178
Tom O'Malley179
Ed Gaffney189

Consolation Winner

Jim Simmons

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Kyle Matschke Winner928674252
John Tincombe859478257
Pierre LaVignette898685260
Kim Norman908686262
Dick Matschke899187267
Gary Ford859296273
Brian Crowley1009087277
Clint Inglee999692287

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
George McNeil Winner9978177
Dick Pepe9485179
Bob Hebert9685181
John Nance9888186

2012 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Dale Wendt SrChampion
Jim SimmonsConsolation Winner
Kyle MatschkePoor Losers Winner
George McNeilLimbo Winner
John CopChampionship Runner Up
Spike Wendt JrChampionship 3rd Place
Tom O'MalleyConsolation Runner Up
Ed GaffneyConsolation 3rd Place
John TincombePoor Losers Runner Up
Pierre LaVignettePoor Losers 3rd Place
Kim NormanPoor Losers 4th Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 5th Place
Gary FordPoor Losers 6th Place
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 7th Place
Clint IngleePoor Losers 8th Place
Dick PepeLimbo Runner Up
Bob HebertLimbo 3rd Place
John NanceLimbo 4th Place
Frank DantoniFilled In
Mark GrzelakFilled In
John LoCascioFilled In

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary