Competitions

2013 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1+2GolferR3
182Howie Lewis77
167George McNeil79
179Dick Matschke81
175Tom O'Malley82
167Kim Norman83
168Ed Gaffney91
171Clint Inglee94

Semifinals

GolferR4
Tom O'Malley79
Dick Matschke79
Howie Lewis87
George McNeil89

Final

GolferR5+6
Dick Matschke164
Tom O'Malley171

Consolation Winner

Dick Matschke

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Spike Wendt Jr Winner787979236
Kim Norman737589237
Todd Fritz758481240
Keith Meyer778384244
Mike Palermo818285248
Clint Inglee949186271
Ed Gaffney8486DNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Kyle Matschke Winner7480154
George McNeil8184165
Dick Pepe9292184
Howie Lewis10285187

2013 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Pierre LaVignetteChampion
Dick MatschkeConsolation Winner
Spike Wendt JrPoor Losers Winner
Kyle MatschkeLimbo Winner
Dale Wendt SrChampionship Runner Up
Tom O'MalleyConsolation Runner Up
Kim NormanPoor Losers Runner Up
Todd FritzPoor Losers 3rd Place
Keith MeyerPoor Losers 4th Place
Mike PalermoPoor Losers 5th Place
Clint IngleePoor Losers 6th Place
Ed GaffneyPoor Losers 7th Place (DNF)
George McNeilLimbo Runner Up
Dick PepeLimbo 3rd Place
Howie LewisLimbo 4th Place

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary