Best Scores

Completed 18-hole gross scores. Current golfers and courses: 2026.

Current Golfers — All-Time Best Scores

Back to Top

Current-Year Courses — Current Golfers’ Best Scores

Back to Top

Crow Creek

Crow Creek — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley——0
Travis Grulkowski——0
Pete Huber——0
Dave Hudson——0
Ron Kuehl I——0
Ron Kuehl II——0
Robb Lipsey——0
Brett Matschke——0
Kyle Matschke——0
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo——0
Scott Ruszczyk——0
Harold Schaefer——0
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan——0
Spike Wendt Jr——0

Pine Lakes

Pine Lakes — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley9220141
Travis Grulkowski——0
Pete Huber——0
Dave Hudson——0
Ron Kuehl I——0
Ron Kuehl II——0
Robb Lipsey9420141
Brett Matschke10020141
Kyle Matschke8620141
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo9520141
Scott Ruszczyk——0
Harold Schaefer——0
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan——0
Spike Wendt Jr8020141

Grande Dunes

Grande Dunes — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley8820113
Travis Grulkowski7920242
Pete Huber8520242
Dave Hudson10520233
Ron Kuehl I10120253
Ron Kuehl II8620243
Robb Lipsey9720242
Brett Matschke9220243
Kyle Matschke8520239
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo9220134
Scott Ruszczyk9520242
Harold Schaefer9720242
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan9320253
Spike Wendt Jr8220256

King's North

King's North — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley9020113
2024
Travis Grulkowski8020241
Pete Huber8520241
Dave Hudson10520252
Ron Kuehl I9220252
Ron Kuehl II8620242
Robb Lipsey9220243
Brett Matschke10020143
Kyle Matschke8220086
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo9320253
Scott Ruszczyk10020241
Harold Schaefer9520252
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan9120242
Spike Wendt Jr7920144

Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes

Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley8720243
Travis Grulkowski8720241
Pete Huber9320241
Dave Hudson9820252
Ron Kuehl I9820241
Ron Kuehl II8720242
Robb Lipsey9520252
Brett Matschke8720242
Kyle Matschke8620089
2013
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo8720253
Scott Ruszczyk9420241
Harold Schaefer8120242
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan9420242
Spike Wendt Jr8020117

Thistle — MacKay/Cameron

Thistle — MacKay/Cameron — all-time scores
GolferScoreYearRounds
Brian Crowley8820242
Travis Grulkowski7620232
Pete Huber8620232
Dave Hudson10120252
Ron Kuehl I8320243
Ron Kuehl II7920233
Robb Lipsey9120252
Brett Matschke9420233
Kyle Matschke8020253
Jon Osman——0
Mike Palermo8920253
Scott Ruszczyk9920242
Harold Schaefer8720251
John Schneider——0
Mike Sullivan9720253
Spike Wendt Jr8220233

Top 10 Closest to Pin

Back to Top
Top 10 Closest to Pin
GolferYearCourseHoleParScoreDistance
Mike Palermo2023Grande Dunes2310 ft 0 in
Ron Kuehl II2021Southern Dunes14320 ft 2 in
Pete Huber2024King's North8320 ft 4 in
Dick Niedziela2017Southern Dunes3320 ft 10 in
Scott Ruszczyk2024Thistle — MacKay/Cameron17320 ft 11 in
Pete Huber2022International17321 ft 0 in
Spike Wendt Jr2015Falcon's Fire11331 ft 6 in
Kyle Matschke2018Shingle Creek — Post-201715321 ft 8 in
Dick Niedziela2018ChampionsGate CC6322 ft 7 in
George McNeil2015Falcon's Fire15323 ft 0 in

Top 10 Long Putts

Back to Top
Top 10 Long Putts
GolferYearCourseHoleParScoreDistance
Pete Huber2021Southern Dunes95472 ft 1 in
Brian Crowley2015Shingle Creek — Pre-201745672 ft 0 in
Spike Wendt Jr2025Grande Dunes135455 ft 0 in
Cory Hoffman2022Eagle Creek165447 ft 7 in
Clint Inglee2013True Blue45840 ft 0 in
Todd Fritz2015ChampionsGate CC45440 ft 0 in
Travis Grulkowski2023Love Course85437 ft 2 in
Howie Lewis2018Hawk's Landing185631 ft 4 in
Dick Matschke2017ChampionsGate CC105629 ft 7 in
Mickey Cohodes2019Palm145428 ft 7 in

Top 10 Chip-In Distances

Back to Top
Top 10 Chip-In Distances
GolferYearCourseHoleParScoreDistance
Mike Palermo2023Grande Dunes231141 yds
Wayne Chiavacci2014River Club942130 yds
Ron Kuehl I2025Dye Course184343 yds
Brett Matschke2020ChampionsGate CC14330 yds
Kyle Matschke2021International23225 yds
Scott Diller2022Eagle Creek24525 yds
Dave Hudson2022International74425 yds
Brian Crowley2020ChampionsGate CC74320 yds
Ron Kuehl I2020National164420 yds
Brian Crowley2023Tidewater154318 yds

Top 10 Green Balls Won in a Year

Back to Top
Top 10 Green Balls Won in a Year
GolferYearCount
Herman Berger198818
Mark Fischer201818
Randall Barthelmess199916
Peter Cop200516
Louis DeCoriolis198815
Art Pruneau199215
Don Lasky200615
Spike Wendt Jr201315
Todd Fritz201515
Kyle Matschke201815

Top 10 Skins Won in a Year

Back to Top
Top 10 Skins Won in a Year
GolferYearCount
Dick Matschke199510
Louis DeCoriolis19889
William Majeskie20019
Ron Kuehl II20209
Art Pruneau19888
Kyle Matschke20088
Dale Wendt Sr20108
Pete Huber20248
Peter Glowacki19957
Dwight Lincoln20057

Best Score Each Year

Back to Top

Best Score at Each Course

Back to Top

Best Score for Each Golfer

Back to Top
Best Score for Each Golfer — section 1
GolferScoreCourseYearRounds
Kevin Adams85Shingle Creek — Pre-201720159
85ChampionsGate CC2016
CM Albrecht89Heritage Club19866
Ralph Andren94Arrowhead — Waterway/Cypress20076
Dick Balongue87Arcadian Shores199129
Tom Barrett93Oyster Bay19895
Reg Barringer98Heritage Club20093
98Oyster Bay2009
Randall Barthelmess79Wood Stork200145
Lee Baumgarten84The Witch199447
Darrell Beach96Possum Trot200222
Herman Berger93Pine Lakes198812
Tony Bogus85Oyster Bay198925
Joe Boris83Wood Stork200117
Bill Boyd90Oyster Bay200611
Jim Brophy93Heather Glen19926
93Tidewater1992
Larry Brown94Falcon's Fire20166
Wally Brown111ChampionsGate CC20165
Allan Bulris90Falcon200217
John Carr93Wood Stork200238
93Possum Trot2002
Wayne Chiavacci97ChampionsGate CC201524
Mickey Cohodes90Crooked Cat201913
John Cop79Marsh Harbour199847
Peter Cop76Heritage Club200517
76Grande Dunes2006
Brian Crowley83Southern Dunes201877
Frank Dantoni85Wachesaw East20123
85River Club2012
Denny Davidson91Thistle — MacKay/Cameron202429
Louis DeCoriolis90Oyster Bay199144
Homer Deen86Avocet199617
Scott Diller92ChampionsGate CC201917
Charles Dowsett95Oyster Bay199817
Don Durdan90King's North20111
Bill Ellis87Heather Glen199243
87Wood Stork1995
Ken Enneking98Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes201012
Bud Esperseth89Oyster Bay19896
Pete Fenlon92Oyster Bay19955
Roy Ferrari96Wood Stork19966
Mark Fischer73Shingle Creek — Post-2017201812
Gary Ford99Wachesaw East201122
Vic Forsythe78Oyster Bay198925
Todd Fritz75True Blue201324
75Wachesaw East2014
Ed Gaffney94Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes201037
Rick Galiardi107Wachesaw East20116
Gary Ganske98Providence20166
Gus Gastaldo85Caledonia19976
Peter Glowacki87The Witch199450
Jeff Goodrich84Tidewater202312
Rich Greer91River Hills19916
Bob Gross100Oyster Bay19926
Travis Grulkowski76Thistle — MacKay/Cameron202329
Mark Grzelak79Arrowhead — Waterway/Cypress20122
Pat Hanlon78Oyster Bay199134
Greg Hanson88King's North20256
Jack Harris96Heather Glen199243
Mike Hartenstein91ChampionsGate CC20196
Randy Hathaway83National201512
83ChampionsGate CC2015
Mitch Hauser92Thistle — MacKay/Cameron20256
Bob Hebert94Tradition20125
Tom Heun102Tradition201118
Cory Hoffman84ChampionsGate CC201729
Pete Huber85Grande Dunes202423
85King's North2024
Phil Huber82Celebration20213
Dave Hudson88Crooked Cat201728
Wayne Hustad105National202023
Clint Inglee106Farmstead200934
Emmett Jones87Parkland19955
Lloyd Kragenbring96Heritage Club20045
96Shaftsbary Glen2004
Roger Kroenke89Heather Glen199239
Ron Kuehl I83Thistle — MacKay/Cameron202426
Best Score for Each Golfer — section 2
GolferScoreCourseYearRounds
Ron Kuehl II78Shingle Creek — Post-2017201941
78Crooked Cat2020
Don Lasky76Heathland200750
Pierre LaVignette83Southern Dunes201536
Howie Lewis95Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes201353
Stan Lewis85The Witch199266
85The Witch1994
Dwight Lincoln84Heritage Club200511
Robb Lipsey88International202148
Ron Litton87Falcon200217
John LoCascio90Grande Dunes20115
Val Luljack98Marsh Harbour199122
Duane Lunde99Litchfield200517
99Willbrook2005
Bob Lutz90Grande Dunes200644
John Maddux79Possum Trot200228
Bob Magliocco94Oyster Bay199510
Larry Maharg78Heathland19995
George Majeskie86Wood Stork200049
William Majeskie86Heritage Club200160
Jim Bob Marincic85Heather Glen198940
Brett Matschke87Falcon's Fire201771
87Arrowhead — Lakes/Waterway2024
Dick Matschke88Wood Stork2001165
88King's North2003
Kyle Matschke74Panther Lake2018122
Jim Maurin82Arrowhead — Cypress/Lakes201016
Ed McCoy84Avocet200111
Joe McKeon97Heritage Club199446
George McNeil81Tradition2011101
Keith Meyer86True Blue201324
Chad Milne87Thistle — MacKay/Cameron20256
Dave Moldenhauer81ChampionsGate CC202111
Dick Mueller90Marsh Harbour199239
90Heather Glen1992
John Nance88Wood Stork2002108
88Avocet2003
Bob Naukkari81Wood Stork200054
Don Nettesheim96Heritage Club19955
96Parkland1995
Dick Niedziela75Crooked Cat201711
Kim Norman81True Blue201330
Dick Nowak103Caledonia199751
John O'Malley84River Club20116
Tom O'Malley91Arrowhead — Waterway/Cypress200859
91The Witch2013
Wally O'Malley85Pine Lakes198669
Mike Palermo81Falcon's Fire201571
Lloyd Parkans95Wood Stork19996
Gordy Paro89Heather Glen199266
John Pegg91Heritage Club198619
Dick Pepe88Providence2016105
Harry Polaski104Wood Stork20026
Ray Prossen96The Witch199427
Art Pruneau79Oyster Bay1995107
Bob Ripp99Pine Lakes1989109
99Oyster Bay1992
Scott Ruszczyk94Arrowhead — Lakes/Waterway202412
Bob Ryan95Myrtle Beach National198541
95River Hills1991
Harold Schaefer81Arrowhead — Lakes/Waterway202410
Jim Simmons91Providence201692
Bill Spelius87Oyster Bay1985109
87Oyster Bay1993
Frank Stadler96Fazio Course202311
Darrell Statz84King's North20256
Frank Strigenz86Oyster Bay19996
Mike Sullivan79Crooked Cat201752
Scott Swartz92ChampionsGate CC20206
Jack Taylor92Oyster Bay198934
John Tincombe86Grande Dunes200861
Darin Utley83ChampionsGate CC20186
Marcos Vargas105ChampionsGate CC20152
Sydney Weinberg107The Witch199332
Roger Weiss104Oyster Bay20045
Spike Wendt Jr77The Witch201085
Dale Wendt Sr85Avocet200598
John Woodin86Oyster Bay199264
Floyd Zarbock90Heritage Club19866

Round counts include only valid completed 18-hole rounds. All tied best rounds are shown. Distance lists use recorded first-place results with known units; dashes indicate missing scores or pars. Chip-in distances are rounded to whole yards. Annual awards use saved historical totals when present, otherwise known round totals; missing historical results are not inferred.

96 winning distance record(s) omitted because distance units are missing or unrecognized.