Competitions

2011 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
George McNeil Winner816785233
John O'Malley848183248
Tom Heun877987253
Rick Galiardi888691265
Wayne Chiavacci848794265
Brian Crowley829094266
John Cop888793268
John Nance9181102274
Ken Enneking9487103284
Clint Inglee929999290

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Don Lasky Winner7480154
Dale Wendt Sr7683159
Jim Simmons7884162
Jim Maurin8490174
Kyle Matschke8787174
John TincombeDNP86DNF

2011 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Gary FordChampion
Dick MatschkeConsolation Winner
George McNeilPoor Losers Winner
Dale Wendt SrLimbo Runner Up
Spike Wendt JrChampionship Runner Up
Dick PepeConsolation Runner Up
John O'MalleyPoor Losers Runner Up
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 6th Place
Tom HeunPoor Losers 3rd Place
John NancePoor Losers 8th Place
John CopPoor Losers 7th Place
Rick GaliardiPoor Losers 5th Place
Wayne ChiavacciPoor Losers 4th Place
Clint IngleePoor Losers 10th Place
Ken EnnekingPoor Losers 9th Place
Don LaskyLimbo Winner
Jim SimmonsLimbo 3rd Place
Kyle MatschkeLimbo 5th Place
Jim MaurinLimbo 4th Place
John TincombeLimbo 6th Place (DNF)
Kim NormanLeftovers Winner
Tom O'MalleyLeftovers 2nd Place
Frank DantoniFilled In
Don DurdanFilled In
Mark GrzelakFilled In
John LoCascioFilled In

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary