Competitions

2017 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R5R6Total
Dave Hudson Winner807174225
Mike Sullivan887178237
Spike Wendt Jr878078245
Dick Matschke927982253
Brian Crowley857990254
Dale Wendt Sr878391261
Mark Fischer928684262
John Nance949889281
Ed GaffneyDNP7773DNF
Jim Simmons87DNPDNPDNF
John Tincombe8395DNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR5R6Total
Dick Niedziela Winner6975144
Howie Lewis7484158
George McNeil8179160
Mike Palermo8287169

2017 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Robb LipseyChampion
Brett MatschkeConsolation Winner
Dave HudsonPoor Losers Winner
Dick NiedzielaLimbo Winner
Cory HoffmanChampionship Runner Up
Dick PepeConsolation Runner Up
Ed GaffneyPoor Losers Runner Up (tied)
Mike SullivanPoor Losers Runner Up (tied)
Spike Wendt JrPoor Losers 4th Place
Dick MatschkePoor Losers 5th Place
Brian CrowleyPoor Losers 6th Place
Dale Wendt SrPoor Losers 7th Place
Mark FischerPoor Losers 8th Place
John NancePoor Losers 9th Place
John TincombePoor Losers 10th Place (DNF)
Howie LewisLimbo Runner Up
George McNeilLimbo 3rd Place
Mike PalermoLimbo 4th Place
Tom O'MalleyLeftovers Winner
Kyle MatschkeLeftovers 2nd Place
Jim SimmonsFilled In

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary