Competitions

2009 BracketsBack to Top

Scroll tables sideways to see all rounds.

Progression follows saved stages and scores. Recorded Competition Summary results remain authoritative.

ChampionshipBack to Top

ConsolationBack to Top

Quarterfinals

R1+2GolferR3
166George McNeil74
167Jim Maurin78
166Tom O'Malley80
DNFReg Barringer84
173Ed Gaffney87
DNPSpike Wendt Jr88
169Gary Ford90
179Clint Inglee98

Semifinals

GolferR4
Tom O'Malley81
Jim Maurin84
Reg Barringer84
George McNeil85

Final

GolferR6
Tom O'Malley85
Jim Maurin91

Consolation Winner

Tom O'Malley

Poor LosersBack to Top

GolferR4R6Total
Dick Pepe Winner7581156
Spike Wendt Jr8179160
Don Lasky8183164
Ed Gaffney8783170
Jim Simmons8789176
Gary Ford9789186
Clint Inglee95109204
John Tincombe87DNPDNF

LimboBack to Top

GolferR6Total
Dale Wendt Sr Winner8282
John Nance8484
George McNeil8585
Reg BarringerDNPDNF

2009 Competition SummaryBack to Top

GolferResult
Dick MatschkeChampion
Tom O'MalleyConsolation Winner
Dick PepePoor Losers Winner
Dale Wendt SrLimbo Winner
Kyle MatschkeChampionship Runner Up
Jim MaurinConsolation Runner Up
Spike Wendt JrPoor Losers Runner Up
Don LaskyPoor Losers 3rd Place
Ed GaffneyPoor Losers 4th Place
Jim SimmonsPoor Losers 5th Place
Gary FordPoor Losers 6th Place
Clint IngleePoor Losers 7th Place
John TincombePoor Losers 8th Place (DNF)
John NanceLimbo Runner Up
George McNeilLimbo 3rd Place
Reg BarringerLimbo 4th Place (DNF)

Competition WinnersBack to Top

YearChampionConsolationPoor LosersLimboPhotosSummary
2026PhotosSummary
2025
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2024
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2023
Champion: Travis Grulkowski
PhotosSummary
2022
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2021
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2020
Champion: Ron Kuehl II
PhotosSummary
2019
Champion: Brian Crowley
PhotosSummary
2018
Champion: Mark Fischer
PhotosSummary
2017
Champion: Robb Lipsey
PhotosSummary
2016
Champion: George McNeil
PhotosSummary
2015
Champion: Mike Palermo
PhotosSummary
2014
Champion: Kyle Matschke
PhotosSummary
2013
Champion: Pierre LaVignette
PhotosSummary
2012
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2011
Champion: Gary Ford
PhotosSummary
2010
Champion: Jim Maurin
PhotosSummary
2009
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
2008
Champion: Jim Simmons
PhotosSummary
2007
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2006
Champion: Don Lasky
PhotosSummary
2005
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2004
Champion: Dale Wendt Sr
PhotosSummary
2003
Champion: Bob Lutz
PhotosSummary
2002
Champion: John Maddux
PhotosSummary
2001
Champion: Art Pruneau
PhotosSummary
2000
Champion: Bob Naukkari
PhotosSummary
1999
Champion: Bob Ripp
PhotosSummary
1998
Champion: John Cop
PhotosSummary
1997
Champion: Jack Harris
PhotosSummary
1996
Champion: Dick Matschke
PhotosSummary
1995
Champion: Ray Prossen
PhotosSummary
1994
Champion: Joe McKeon
PhotosSummary
1993
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1992
Champion: Louis DeCoriolis
PhotosSummary
1991
Champion: Pat Hanlon
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1990
Champion: Bill Spelius
PhotosSummary
1989
Champion: Tony Bogus
PhotosSummary
1988
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1987
Champion: Pat Hanlon
PhotosSummary
1986
Champion: Wally O'Malley
PhotosSummary
1985
Champion: Gordy Paro
PhotosSummary
1984
Champion: John Pegg
PhotosSummary